Back to All Events

RFT ShowcaseSTL 2019

  • HandleBar 4127 Manchester Avenue St. Louis, MO, 63110 United States (map)

Riverfront Times' 18th Annual ShowcaseSTL, the largest all local music festival in the country, returns to The Grove on Saturday, June 22 with a kickoff on party Friday, June 21.

Enjoy over 100 performances to choose from at 11 locations in The Grove. Stay tuned for announcements on who you can see where at RFTShowcase.com.

ALL ACCESS WRISTBANDS ON SALE NOW FOR ONLY $20!!

FULL SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY NIGHT KICK-OFF PARTY, JUNE 21

Atomic Cowboy Outdoor Pavilion - Main Outdoor Stage
4140 MANCHESTER AVE
7 PM Theresa Payne
8 PM Boomtown United
9 PM Mathias & the Pirates
10 PM Illphonics
(MINORS ALLOWED ONLY WITH ACCOMPANYING ADULT)

The Bootleg
4140 MANCHESTER AVE
7:30 PM Drangus
8:30 PM Le'Ponds
9:30 PM Jr. Clooney
10:30 PM Brother Lee & the Leather Jackals
11:30 PM Looprat
12:30 AM 18andCounting
(21+ ONLY)

SATURDAY, JUNE 22

The Gramophone
4243 MANCHESTER AVE
2:30 PM Ryan Wasoba's 19 Second Songs
3:30 PM The Devil's Elbow
4:30 PM Lobby Boxer
5:30 PM The Ragged Blade Band
6:30 PM The Fighting Side
7:30 PM Mother Stutter
8:30 PM The Vincent Scandal
9:30 PM Mammoth Piano
10:30 PM P. Brown the Aeon
11:30 PM Teacup Dragun
12:30 AM DJ limewire.prime
(ALL AGES UNTIL 9 PM | 21+ AFTER 9 PM)

Taha'a Twisted Tiki
4199 MANCHESTER AVE
3 PM C Is For Cadaver
4 PM Brian McClelland's No Thunder
5 PM Syna So Pro
6 PM Zach Sullentrup
7 PM DJ Crim Dolla Cray (of KDHX)
8 PM Samantha Clemons
9 PM Ellen Hilton Cook
(ALL AGES)

The Ready Room
4195 MANCHESTER AVE
4 PM Jesus Christ Supercar
5 PM Starwolf
6 PM Thames
7 PM Little Cowboy
8 PM Sleepy Kitty
9 PM Shana B
10 PM T-Dubb-O
11 PM The Knuckles
MIDNIGHT DJ Kimmy Nu
(ALL AGES UNTIL MIDNIGHT | 21+ AFTER MIDNIGHT)

gezellig
4191 MANCHESTER AVE
2:30 PM Prairie Rehab
3:30 PM Nicholas Richardson
4:30 PM Stephanie Stewart
5:30 PM Zak M
6:30 PM Aida Ade
7:30 PM Caroline Steinkamp
8:30 PM Jenny Roques
9:30 PM The Hollow Ends
10:30 PM Ryan Koenig
(ALL AGES UNTIL MIDNIGHT | 21+ AFTER MIDNIGHT)

PARLORstl
4170 MANCHESTER AVE
3 PM Nick Gusman and the Coyotes
4 PM Sloopy McCoy
5 PM Kids
6 PM Nibiru
7 PM Bounce House
8 PM Banana Clips
9 PM The Stars Go Out
10 PM Rec Riddles
(ALL AGES UNTIL 8 PM | 21+ AFTER 8 PM)

BEAST Butcher & Block
4156 MANCHESTER AVE
3 PM Leslie and Mike
4 PM Duhart
5 PM Devon Cahill
6 PM Karen Choi
7 PM Neil and Adam
8 PM Cara Louise
(ALL AGES)

Atomic Cowboy Pavilion & The Bootleg - Main Outdoor Stage
4140 MANCHESTER AVE
1:30 PM School of Rock Ballwin
2:30 PM School of Rock Kirkwood
3:30 PM National Blues Museum Jam Band
4:30 PM Soulard Blues Band
5:30 PM Sorry, Scout
6:30 PM We Are Root Mod
7:30 PM Midwest Avengers
8:30 PM Tonina
9:30 PM Kim Massie
(MINORS ALLOWED ONLY WITH ACCOMPANYING ADULT)

The Bootleg
4140 MANCHESTER AVE
2 PM Emily Wallace
3 PM Jon Bonham and Friends
4 PM OnlySound
5 PM The R6 Implant
6 PM Crystal Lady
7 PM Bizy Jay
8 PM Scrub and Ace Ha
9 PM Najii Person
10 PM The Uppers
11 PM Brute Force
MIDNIGHT Lion's Daughter
1 AM Dracla
(21+ ONLY)

Firecracker Pizza & Beer
4130 MANCHESTER AVE
4 PM St. Villagers
5 PM John Hawkwood's Blackfoot Sun
6 PM Prime Time Soap
7 PM Let's Not
8 PM Suzie Cue
(ALL AGES)

HandleBar
4127 MANCHESTER AVE
Outdoor Stage
2:30 PM JoAnn McNeil
3:30 PM Justin Ra
4:30 PM Huht
5:30 PM The Opera Bell Band
6:30 PM Two Cities One World
7:30 PM Frankie DoWop
8:30 PM Janet Evra
9:30 PM PRYR
Indoor Stage
10 PM Agile One
11:30 PM Alexis Tucci
1 AM Saylor
(ALL AGES UNTIL 10 PM | 21+ AFTER 10 PM)

Tropical Liqueurs St. Louis
4104 MANCHESTER AVE
2:30 PM Sister Wizzard
3:30 PM Biff K'narly & the Reptilians
4:30 PM Necessities
5:30 PM We Are Warm
6:30 PM Yuppy
7:30 PM Golden Curls
8:30 PM Glued
9:30 PM Shady Bug
10:30 PM Dcupp
(ALL AGES UNTIL 9 PM | 21+ AFTER 9 PM )

For more information, visit RFTShowcase.com.

Earlier Event: June 19
Juneteenth Freedom Fest
Later Event: June 28